Russia 2018

 

 

GROUP ROUND 

        Match # / Goal scorers
June 14 1st Round Moscow  Russia 5  Saudi Arabia 0 Yuri Gazinsky 12.

 Denis Cheryshev 43′ 91 . ,  Artem Dzyuba 71′ , Aleksandr Golovin  94′

June 15 1st Round Yekaterinburg Uruguay 1 Egypt  0 Jose Maria Gimenez 89 .
June 15 1st Round Saint Petersburg Iran 1 Morocco  0  Bouhaddouz  (Mor) 95′ (og)
June 15 1st Round Sochi Portugal 3 Spain 3 Cristiano Ronaldo (Port) 

(4' PEN) , 44′,  88

Diego Costa 24′,  55

Nacho  58

June 16 1st Round Kazan France  2 Australia 1 Antoine Griezmann (58' PEN)

Paul Pogba 80

,Mile JEDINAK (Aus) (62' PEN)

June 16 1st Round Moscow Argentina 1 Iceland 1 Sergio AGUERO 19

Alfred Finnbogason 23

June 16 1st Round Saransk Denmark 1  Peru 0 Yussuf Poulsen 59
June 16 1st Round Kaliningrad  Croatia 2 Nigeria 0 Oghenekaro Etebo (Nig) 32′ (og)

Luka Modrić (71' PEN) ,

June 17 1st Round Samara Serbia 1  Costa Rica 0 Aleksandar Kolarov 56
June 17 1st Round  Moscow Mexico 1  Germany 0  Hirving Lozano 35
June 17 1st Round Rostov-on-Don Brazil 1 Switzerland 1 Philippe Coutinho 20

Steven Zuber 50

June 18 1st Round Novgorod  Sweden 1 South Korea 0 Andreas Granqvist  (65' PEN)
June 18 1st Round Sochi  Belgium 3 Panama 0 Dries Mertens  47

Romelu Lukaku 69′ , 75′

 

June 18 1st Round Volgograd  England 2  Tunisia 1 Harry Kane 11′ , 91

Ferjani Sassi (Tun)  (35' PEN)

June 19 1st Round Saransk  Japan 2  Colombia 1 Shinji Kagawa 6' PEN)

Juan Quintero 39

Yuya Osako  7′

June 19 1st Round Moscow Senegal 2 Poland 1  Thiago Cionek 37′ (og)

M'Baye Niang (Sen)  60

Grzegorz Krychowiak 86

June 19 1st Round Saint Petersburg  Russia 3 Egypt 1 Ahmed Fathi  47′ (og)

Denis Cheryshev 59

Artem Dzyuba  6

Mohamed Salah (Egp)( 73' PEN)

June 20 1st Round Moscow Portugal 1 Morocco 0 Cristiano Ronaldo 4
June 20 1st Round Rostov-on-Don Uruguay  1 Saudi Arabia 0 Luis Suarez  23
June 20 1st Round Kazan Spain 1 Iran 0 Diego Costa 54
June 21 1st Round Samara  Denmark 1Australia 1 Christian Eriksen (Den) 7'

Mile JEDINAK (Aus) (38' PEN)

June 21 1st Round Yekaterinburg  France 1-Peru 0
Kylian Mbappe 34
June 21 1st Round Novgorod Croatia 3 Argentina 0   Ante Rebić 53

Luka Modrić 80

Ivan Rakitić 91

June 22 1st Round Saint Petersburg  Brazil- 2 Costa Rica 0 Philippe Coutinho 91

Neymar 97

June 22 1st Round Volgograd Nigeria 2 Iceland 0 Ahmed Musa  49′  75
June 22 1st Round Kaliningrad Switzerland 2 Serbia 1 Aleksandar Mitrovic (Serbia) 5

Grant Xhaka   52

 

Xherdan Shaqiri 90

June 23 1st Round Moscow  Belgium 5 Tunisia 2 Romelu Lukaku 16 , 45+3′

Eden Hazard ( 6' PEN) . 51

Michy Batshuayi  90

 

Dylan Bronn (Tun) 18

Wahbi Khazri  (Tun)  93′

June 23 1st Round Rostov-on-Don Mexico 2 South Korea 1  

Javier  " Chicharito" HERNANDEZ 66

Carlos Vela  (26' PEN)

Son Heung-Min (SK)   93′

June 23 1st Round Sochi Germany 2  Sweden 1  Marco Reus  48

Toni Kroos 95

Ola Toivonen (SW) 32

June 24 1st Round Novgorod  England 6 Panama 1 John Stones  8′ 40

Harry Kane (22' PEN) (46' PEN) 

  62

Jesse Lingard  36

Felipe Baloy 78′ (Panama)

 

June 24 1st Round Yekaterinburg Senegal 2 Japan 2 Takashi Inui  34′ (Jap)

Keisuke Honda  78 (Jap)

Sadio Mane 11

Moussa Wague  71

June 24 1st Round Kazan Colombia 3 Poland 0  Yerry Mina  40

 Radamel Falcao   70

Juan  Cuadrado  75

June 25 1st Round Samara Uruguay 3 Russia Luis Suarez  10

Denis Cheryshev 23′ (og)

Edinson Cavani  90

June 25 1st Round Volgograd

Saudi Arabia 2 Egypt 1

Mohamed Salah 22′ (Egy)

Salman Al Faraj (45+6' PEN)

 Salem Al Dawsari 95

June 25 1st Round Saransk    Portugal-1  Iran 1 Ricardo Quaresma  45

Karim Ansarifard (93' PEN) (Iran)

June 25 1st Round Kaliningrad Spain 2- Morocco 2  Isco 19

 Iago Aspas  91

Khalid Boutaib  14′ (Mor)

Youssef En Nesyri  81(Mor)

June 26 1st Round Moscow  France 0 Denmark 0  
June 26 1st Round Sochi Peru 2-Australia 0 Andre Carrillo  18

Paolo Guerrero 50

June 26 1st Round Saint Petersburg Argentina 2 Nigeria 1  
June 26 1st Round Rostov-on-Don Croatia 2 Iceland 1  Milan Badelj   53

Ivan Perišić   90

Gylfi Sigurdsson  (76' PEN) (Ice)

June 27 1st Round Moscow Brazil 2 Serbia 0 Paulinho   36

Thiago Silva   68

June 27 1st Round Novgorod  Switzerland 2 Costa Rica 2 Blerim Dzemaili 31′ (Swiss)

Josip Drmic 88 (Swiss)

Kendall Waston  56′ (CR)

Yann Sommer

93′ (og)   (CR)

June 27 1st Round Kazan South Korea 2 Germany 0  Kim Young-gwon  92′

Son Heung-Min 96′

June 27 1st Round Yekaterinburg  Sweden 3 Mexico 0 Ludwig Augustinsson  50

 Andreas Granqvist  (62' PEN)

 Edson Alvarez (og) 74

June 28 1st Round Kaliningrad Belgium 1 England 0 Adnan Januzaj  51
June 28 1st Round Saransk

Tunisia 2 Panama 1

Yassine Meriah 33′ (og)

Fakhreddine Ben Youssef  51′ (Tun)

 Wahbi Khazri  66 (Tun)

June 28 1st Round Volgograd  Poland 1 Japan 0 Jan Bednarek 59
June 28 1st Round Samara  Colombia 1  Senegal  0  Yerry Mina  74
June 30 Round of 16 Kazan France 4 Argentina 3   Match 49
June 30 Round of 16 Sochi Uruguay 2 Portugal 1 Match 50 
July 1 Round of 16  Moscow Russia 1 Spain 1 (PK)  Match 51 
July 1 Round of 16 Novgorod Belgium 3 Japan 2 Match 52 
July 2 Round of 16 Samara Brazil 2 Mexico 0 Match 53 
July 2 Round of 16 Rostov-on-Don Croatia 1 Denmark Match 54 
July 3 Round of 16 Saint Petersburg Sweden 1 Switzerland 0 Match 55
July 3 Round of 16  Moscow England 1 Colombia 1 (PK)  Match 56 
July 6 QF Novgorod France 2 Uruguay 0 Match 57  
July 6 QF Kazan Belgium 2 Brazil 1 Match 58  
July 7 QF Samara England 2 Sweden 0 Match 60  
July 7 QF Sochi Croatia 2 Russia 2
July 10 SF Saint Petersburg

France 1 Belgium 0

 
July 11 SF  Moscow

Croatia 2 England 1 (ET)

 
July 14 3rd Place Saint Petersburg Belgium 2 England 0  
July 15 Finals  Moscow France 4 Croatia 2  

 

 

 

 

Group A

Pos Team
1  Russia (H)
1  Saudi Arabia
1  Egypt
1  Uruguay
First match(es) will be played on 14 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Host.

Group B

Pos Team
1  Portugal
1  Spain
1  Morocco
1  Iran
First match(es) will be played on 15 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers

Group C

Pos Team
1  France
1  Australia
1  Peru
1  Denmark
First match(es) will be played on 16 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers

Group D

Pos Team
1  Argentina
1  Iceland
1  Croatia
1  Nigeria
First match(es) will be played on 16 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers

Group E

Pos Team
1  Brazil- 
1   Switzerland
1  Costa Rica
1  Serbia
First match(es) will be played on 17 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers


Group F

Pos Team
1  Germany
1  Mexico
1  Sweden
1  South Korea
First match(es) will be played on 17 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers

Group G

Pos Team
1  Belgium
1  Panama
1  Tunisia
1  England
First match(es) will be played on 18 June 2018. Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 
Group stage tiebreakers

Group H

Pos Team
1  Poland
1  Senegal
1  Colombia
1  Japan

(C) 2000-2018 Kronish Sports Enterprises