Kronish Sports

 

Click to Go back to the Home Page

DIVISION I CONSENSUS ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Teams used for consensus selections: Helms Foundation 1905-48 , Converse Yearbook 1932-48 , College Humor Magazine 1929-33, 1936;
Christy Walsh Syndicate 1929-30 , Literary Digest Magazine 1934 , Madison Square Garden 1937-42 ,  Omaha World Newspaper 1937

Newspaper Enterprises Association 1938, 1953-63, Colliers Basketball Coaches 1939, 1949-56 , Pic Magazine 1942-44 , Argosy Magazine 1945 , True Magazine 1946-47 , International News Service 1950-58 , Look Magazine 1949-63

United Press International 1949-96 , Sporting News 1943-46, 1997-present , The Associated Press 1948-present; National Assoc. of Basketball Coaches 1957-present ,  U.S. Basketball Writers Association 1960-present).

1904-05
Oliver deGray Vanderbilt, Princeton
Harry Fisher, Columbia
Marcus Hurley, Columbia
Willard Hyatt, Yale
Gilmore Kinney, Yale
C.D. McLees, Wisconsin
James Ozanne, Chicago
Walter Runge, Colgate
Chris Steinmetz, Wisconsin
George Tuck, Minnesota
 

1905-06
Harold Amberg, Harvard
Garfield Brown, Minnesota
Eugene Cowell, Williams
George Flint, Penn
George Grebenstein, Dartmouth
Ralph Griffiths, Harvard
Marcus Hurley, Columbia
Charles Keinath, Penn
James McKeag, Chicago
John Schommer, Chicago
 

1906-07
Arthur Frank, Wisconsin
George Flint, Penn
Albert Houghton, Chicago
Marcus Hurley, Columbia
Charles Keinath, Penn
Gilmore Kinney, Yale
John Ryan, Columbia
John Schommer, Chicago
Oswald Tower, Williams
L. Parson Warren, Williams
 

1907-08
Hugh Harper, Wisconsin
Julian Hayward, Wesleyan (CT)
Charles Keinath, Penn
Haskell Noyes, Yale
Pat Page, Chicago
John Pryor, Brown
John Ryan, Columbia
John Schommer, Chicago
Ira Streusand, CCNY
Helmer Swenholt, Wisconsin

1908-09
Biaggio Gerussi, Columbia
Julian Hayward, Wesleyan (CT)
Tommy Johnson, Kansas
Charles Keinath, Penn
Ted Kiendl, Columbia
Pat Page, Chicago
John Ryan, Columbia
Raymond Scanlon, Notre Dame
John Schommer, Chicago
Helmer Swenholt, Wisconsin
 

1909-10
William Broadhead, NYU
Leon Campbell, Colgate
Dave Charters, Purdue
William Copthorne, Army
Charles Eberle, Swarthmore
Samuel Harman, Rochester (NY)
Ted Kiendl, Columbia
Ernest Lambert, Oklahoma
W. Vaughn Lewis, Williams
Pat Page, Chicago
 

1910-11
A.D. Alexander, Columbia
Dave Charters, Purdue
C.C. Clementson, Washington
Harry Hill, Navy
John Keenan, St. Johnís (NY)
Ted Kiendl, Columbia
Frank Lawler, Minnesota
W.M. Lee, Columbia
Walter Scoville, Wisconsin
Lewis Walton, Penn
 

1911-12
Claus Benson, Columbia
Thomas Canfield, St. Lawrence
Lewis Castle, Syracuse
Fred Gieg, Swarthmore
Ernst Mensel, Dartmouth
Emil Schradieck, Colgate
Alphonse Schumacher, Dayton
Rufus Sisson, Dartmouth
Otto Stangel, Wisconsin
William Turner, Penn
 

1912-13
Eddie Calder, St. Lawrence
Sam Carrier, Nebraska
Gil Halstead, Cornell
Edward Hayward, Wesleyan (CT)
Allen Johnson, Wisconsin
William Roberts, Army
Hamilton Salmon, Princeton
Alphonse Schumacher, Dayton
Larry Teeple, Purdue
Laurence Wild, Navy
 

1913-14
Lewis Castle, Syracuse
Gil Halstead, Cornell
Carl Harper, Wisconsin
Ernest Houghton, Union (NY)
Walter Lunden, Cornell
Dan Meenan, Columbia
Nelson Norgren, Chicago
Elmer Oliphant, Purdue
Everett Southwick, CCNY
Eugene Van Gent, Wisconsin

 

1914-15
W.P. Arnold, Yale
Leslie Brown, Cornell
Ernest Houghton, Union (NY)
Charlie Lee, Columbia
George Levis, Wisconsin
Elmer Oliphant, Army
Tony Savage, Washington
Ralph Sproull, Kansas
Wellington Stickley, Virginia
Ray Woods, Illinois
 

1915-16
Roy Bohler, Washington St.
William Chandler, Wisconsin
Cyril Haas, Princeton
George Levis, Wisconsin
Clyde Littlefield, Texas
Edward McNichol, Penn
Dick Romney, Utah
Ade Sieberts, Oregon St.
Fred Williams, Missouri
Ray Woods, Illinois
 

1916-17
Clyde Alwood, Illinois
Cyril Haas, Princeton
George Hjelte, California
Orson Kinney, Yale
Harold Olsen, Wisconsin
F.I. Reynolds, Kansas St.
Francis Stadsvold, Minnesota
Charles Taft, Yale
Ray Woods, Illinois
Harry Young, Wash. & Lee
 

1917-18
Earl Anderson, Illinois
William Chandler, Wisconsin
Harold Gillen, Minnesota
Hubert Peck, Penn
Craig Ruby, Missouri
Joseph Schwarzer, Syracuse
Eber Simpson, Wisconsin
Alfred Sorenson, Washington St.
George Sweeney, Penn
Gene Vidal, Army
 

1918-19
Lance Farwell, Navy
Tony Hinkle, Chicago
Dutch Lonborg, Kansas
Leon Marcus, Syracuse
Dan McNichol, Penn
Arnold Oss, Minnesota
George Parrish, Virginia Tech
Erling Platou, Minnesota
Craig Ruby, Missouri
Andrew Stannard, Penn
 

1919-20
Howard Cann, NYU
Charles Carney, Illinois
Irving Cook, Washington
Forrest DeBernardi, Westminster (MO)
George Gardner, Southwestern (KS)
Tony Hinkle, Chicago
Dan McNichol, Penn
Hubert Peck, Penn
George Sweeney, Penn
George Williams, Missouri

1920-21
R.D. Birkhoff, Chicago
Herbert Bunker, Missouri
Everett Dean, Indiana
Forrest DeBernardi, Westminster (MO)
Eddie Durno, Oregon
Basil Hayden, Kentucky
Dan McNichol, Penn
Arnold Oss, Minnesota
Donald White, Purdue
George Williams, Missouri
 

1921-22
Arthur Browning, Missouri
Herbert Bunker, Missouri
Charles Carney, Illinois
Paul Endacott, Kansas
George Gardner, Southwestern (KS)
William Graves, Penn
Marshall Hjelte, Oregon St.
Arthur Loeb, Princeton
Ira McKee, Navy
Ray Miller, Purdue
 

1922-23
Charlie T. Black, Kansas
Arthur Browning, Missouri
Herbert Bunker, Missouri
Cartwright Carmichael, North Carolina
Paul Endacott, Kansas
Al Fox, Idaho
Ira McKee, Navy
Arthur Loeb, Princeton
Jimmy Lovley, Creighton
John Luther, Cornell
 

1923-24
Arthur Ackerman, Kansas
Charlie T. Black, Kansas
Cartwright Carmichael, North Carolina
Jack Cobb, North Carolina
Abb Curtis, Texas
Slats Gill, Oregon St.
Harry Kipke, Michigan
Hugh Latham, Oregon
Jimmy Lovley, Creighton
Hugh Middlesworth, Butler
 

1924-25
Arthur Ackerman, Kansas
Burgess Carey, Kentucky
Jack Cobb, North Carolina
Emanuel Goldblatt, Penn
Victor Hanson, Syracuse
Noble Kizer, Notre Dame
Johnny Miner, Ohio St.
Earl Mueller, Colorado Col.
Gerald Spohn, Washburn
Carlos Steele, Oregon St.
 

1925-26
Jack Cobb, North Carolina
George Dixon, California
Richard Doyle, Michigan
Emanuel Goldblatt, Penn
Gale Gordon, Kansas
Victor Hanson, Syracuse
Carl Loeb, Princeton
Albert Petersen, Kansas
George Spradling, Purdue
Algot Westergren, Oregon
 

1926-27
Sidney Corenman, Creighton
George Dixon, California
Victor Hanson, Syracuse

John Lorch, Columbia
Ross McBurney, Wichita St.
John Nyikos, Notre Dame
Bennie Oosterbaan, Michigan
Gerald Spohn, Washburn
Cat Thompson, Montana St.
Harry Wilson, Army
 

1927-28
Victor Holt, Oklahoma
Charley Hyatt, Pittsburgh
Alfred James, Washington
Charles Murphy, Purdue
Bennie Oosterbaan, Michigan
Wallace Reed, Pittsburgh
Glen Rose, Arkansas
Joe Schaaf, Penn
Ernest Simpson, Colorado Col.
Cat Thompson, Montana St.
 

1928-29
Vern Corbin, California
Thomas Churchill, Oklahoma
Charley Hyatt, Pittsburgh
Charles Murphy, Purdue
Joe Schaaf, Penn
John Thompson, Montana St.
 

1929-30
Charley Hyatt, Pittsburgh
Branch McCracken, Indiana
Charles Murphy, Purdue
John Thompson, Montana St.
Frank Ward, Montana St.
John Wooden, Purdue
 

1930-31
Wes Fesler, Ohio St.
George Gregory, Columbia
Joe Reiff, Northwestern
Elwood Romney, BYU
John Wooden, Purdue
 

1931-32
Louis Berger, Maryland
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
Forest Sale, Kentucky
Les Witte, Wyoming
John Wooden, Purdue
 

1932-33
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
Elliott Loughlin, Navy
Jerry Nemer, Southern California
Joe Reiff, Northwestern
Forest Sale, Kentucky
Don Smith, Pittsburgh
 

1933-34
Norman Cottom, Purdue
Claire Cribbs, Pittsburgh
Ed Krause, Notre Dame
Hal Lee, Washington
Les Witte, Wyoming
 

1934-35
Bud Browning, Oklahoma
Claire Cribbs, Pittsburgh
Leroy Edwards, Kentucky
Jack Gray, Texas
Lee Guttero, Southern California
 

1935-36
Vern Huffman, Indiana
Bob Kessler, Purdue

Bill Kinner, Utah
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
John Moir, Notre Dame
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Ike Poole, Arkansas
 

1936-37
Jules Bender, LIU
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
John Moir, Notre Dame
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Jewell Young, Purdue
 

1937-38
Meyer Bloom, Temple
Hank Luisetti, Stanford
John Moir, Notre Dame
Paul Nowak, Notre Dame
Fred Pralle, Kansas
Jewell Young, Purdue
 

1938-39
First Team
Ernie Andres, Indiana
Jimmy Hull, Ohio St.
Chet Jaworski, Rhode Island
Irving Torgoff, LIU
Urgel Wintermute, Oregon
 

Second Team
Robert Anet, Oregon
Bob Calihan, Detroit Mercy
Bob Hassmiller, Fordham
Michael Novak, Loyola Chicago
Bernard Opper, Kentucky
 

1939-40
First Team
Gus Broberg, Dartmouth
John Dick, Oregon
George Glamack, North Carolina
Bill Hapac, Illinois
Ralph Vaughn, Southern California
 

Second Team
Jack Harvey, Colorado
Marvin Huffman, Indiana
James McNatt, Oklahoma
Jesse Renick, Oklahoma St.
 

1940-41
First Team
John Adams, Arkansas
Gus Broberg, Dartmouth
Howard Engleman, Kansas
Gene Englund, Wisconsin
George Glamack, North Carolina
 

Second Team
Frank Baumholtz, Ohio
Robert Kinney, Rice
Paul Lindeman,
Washington St.
Stan Modzelewski, Rhode Island
Oscar Schechtman, LIU
 

1941-42
First Team
Price Brookfield, West Tex. A&M
Robert Davies, Seton Hall
Bob Kinney, Rice
John Kotz, Wisconsin
Andy Phillip, Illinois
 

Second Team
Donald Burness, Stanford
Wilfred Doerner, Evansville
Robert Doll, Colorado
John Mandic, Oregon St.

Stan Modzelewski, Rhode Island
George Munroe, Dartmouth.
 

1942-43
First Team
Ed Beisser, Creighton
Charles Black, Kansas
Harry Boykoff,
St. Johnís (NY)
William Closs, Rice
Andy Phillip, Illinois
Ken Sailors, Wyoming
George Senesky, Saint Josephís
 

Second Team
Gale Bishop, Washington St.
Otto Graham, Northwestern
John Kotz, Wisconsin
Bob Rensberger, Notre Dame
Gene Rock, Southern California
Gerald Tucker, Oklahoma
 

1943-44
First Team
Robert Brannum, Kentucky
Audley Brindley, Dartmouth
Otto Graham, Northwestern
Leo Klier, Notre Dame
Bob Kurland, Oklahoma St.
George Mikan, DePaul
Alva Paine, Oklahoma
 

Second Team
Bob Dille, Valparaiso
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Don Grate, Ohio St.
Dale Hall, Army
William Henry, Rice
Dick Triptow, DePaul
 

1944-45
First Team
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Wyndol Gray, Bowling Green
William Hassett, Notre Dame
William Henry, Rice
Walton Kirk, Illinois
Bob Kurland, Oklahoma St.
George Mikan, DePaul
 

Second Team
Howard Dallmar, Penn
Don Grate, Ohio St.
Dale Hall, Army
Vince Hanson, Washington St.
Richard Ives, Iowa
Max Norris, Northwestern
Herb Wilkinson, Iowa
 

1945-46
First Team
Leo Klier, Notre Dame, 6-2, Washington, IN
Bob Kurland, Oklahoma St., 7-0, Jennings, MO
George Mikan, DePaul, 6-10, Joliet, IL
Max Norris, Northwestern, 6-2, West Frankfort, IL
Sid Tanenbaum, NYU, 6-0, New York
 

Second Team
Charles Black, Kansas
John Dillon,
North Carolina
William Hassett, Notre Dame
Tony Lavelli, Yale
Jack Parkinson, Kentucky
Ken Sailors, Wyoming
 

1946-47

First Team
Ralph Beard, Kentucky, 5-10, Louisville, KY
Alex Groza, Kentucky, 6-7, Martinís Ferry, OH

Ralph Hamilton, Indiana, 6-1, Fort Wayne, IN
Sid Tanenbaum, NYU, 6-0, New York
Gerald Tucker, Oklahoma, 6-6, Winfield, KS
 

Second Team
Don Barksdale, UCLA
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Vern Gardner, Utah
John Hargis, Texas
George Kaftan, Holy Cross
Ed Koffenberger, Duke
Andy Phillip, Illinois
 

1947-48
First Team
Ralph Beard, Kentucky, 5-10, Jr., Louisville, KY
Ed Macauley, Saint Louis, 6-8, Jr., St. Louis
Jim McIntyre, Minnesota, 6-10, Jr., Minneapolis
Kevin OíShea, Notre Dame, 6-1, So., San Francisco
Murray Wier, Iowa, 5-9, Sr., Muscatine, IA
 

Second Team
Dick Dickey, North Carolina St.
Arnold Ferrin, Utah
Alex Groza, Kentucky
Harold Haskins, Hamline
George Kaftan, Holy Cross
Duane Klueh, Indiana St.
Tony Lavelli, Yale
Jack Nichols, Washington
Andy Wolfe, California.
 

1948-49
First Team
Ralph Beard, Kentucky, 5-10, Sr., Louisville, KY
Vince Boryla, Denver, 6-5, Jr., East Chicago, IN
Alex Groza, Kentucky, 6-7, Sr., Martinís Ferry, OH
Tony Lavelli, Yale, 6-3, Sr., Somerville, MA
Ed Macauley, Saint Louis, 6-8, Sr., St. Louis
 

Second Team
Bill Erickson, Illinois, 6-1, Jr.
Vern Gardner, Utah, 6-5, Sr.
Wallace Jones, Kentucky, 6-4, Sr.
Jim McIntyre, Minnesota, 6-10, Sr.
Ernie Vandeweghe, Colgate, 6-3, Sr.
 

1949-50
First Team
Paul Arizin, Villanova, 6-3, Sr., Philadelphia
Bob Cousy, Holy Cross, 6-1, Sr., St. Albans, NY
Dick Schnittker, Ohio St., 6-5, Sr., Sandusky, OH
Bill Sharman, Southern California, 6-2, Sr., Porterville, CA
Paul Unruh, Bradley, 6-4, Sr., Toulon, IL
 

Second Team
Charles Cooper, Duquesne, 6-5, Sr.
Don Lofgran, San Francisco, 6-6, Sr.
Kevin OíShea, Notre Dame, 6-1, Sr.
Don Rehfeldt, Wisconsin, 6-6, Sr.
Sherman White, LIU, 6-8, Jr.
 

1950-51
First Team
Clyde Lovellette, Kansas, 6-9, Jr., Terre Haute, IN
Gene Melchiorre, Bradley, 5-8, Sr., Highland Park, IL
Bill Mlkvy, Temple, 6-4, Jr., Palmerton, PA
Sam Ranzino, North Carolina St., 6-1, Sr., Gary, IN
Bill Spivey, Kentucky, 7-0, Jr., Macon, GA
 

Second Team
Ernie Barrett, Kansas St., 6-3, Sr.
Bill Garrett, Indiana, 6-3, Sr.
Dick Groat, Duke, 6-0, Jr.
Mel Hutchins, BYU, 6-5, Jr.
Gale McArthur, Oklahoma St., 6-2, Sr.

1951-52
First Team
Chuck Darling, Iowa, 6-8, Sr., Denver
Rod Fletcher, Illinois, 6-4, Sr., Champaign, IL
Dick Groat, Duke, 6-0, Sr., Swissvale, PA
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky, 6-4, Jr., Owensboro, KY
Clyde Lovellette, Kansas, 6-9, Sr., Terre Haute, IN
 

Second Team
Bob Houbregs, Washington, 6-7, Jr.
Don Meineke, Dayton, 6-7, Sr.
Johnny OíBrien, Seattle, 5-8, Jr.
Mark Workman, West Virginia, 6-9, Sr.
Bob Zawoluk, St. Johnís (NY), 6-6, Sr.
 

1952-53
First Team
Ernie Beck, Penn, 6-4, Sr., Philadelphia
Walt Dukes, Seton Hall, 6-11, Sr., Rochester, NY
Tom Gola, La Salle, 6-6, So., Philadelphia
Bob Houbregs, Washington, 6-7, Sr., Seattle
Johnny OíBrien, Seattle, 5-8, Sr., South Amboy, NJ
 

Second Team
Dick Knostman, Kansas St., 6-6, Sr.
Bob Pettit, LSU, 6-9, Jr.
Joe Richey, BYU, 6-1, Sr.
Don Schlundt, Indiana, 6-10, So.
Frank Selvy, Furman, 6-3, Jr.
 

1953-54
First Team
Tom Gola, La Salle, 6-6, Jr., Philadelphia
Cliff Hagan, Kentucky, 6-4, Sr., Owensboro, KY
Bob Pettit, LSU, 6-9, Sr., Baton Rouge, LA
Don Schlundt, Indiana, 6-10, Jr., South Bend, IN
Frank Selvy, Furman, 6-3, Sr., Corbin, KY
 

Second Team
Bob Leonard, Indiana, 6-3, Sr.
Tom Marshall, Western Ky., 6-4, Sr.
Bob Mattick, Oklahoma St., 6-10, Sr.
Frank Ramsey, Kentucky, 6-3, Sr.
Dick Ricketts, Duquesne, 6-8, Jr.
 

1954-55
First Team
Dick Garmaker, Minnesota, 6-3, Sr., Hibbing, MN
Tom Gola, La Salle, 6-6, Sr., Philadelphia
Si Green, Duquesne, 6-3, Jr., Brooklyn, NY
Dick Ricketts, Duquesne, 6-8, Sr., Pottstown, PA
Bill Russell, San Francisco, 6-9, Jr., Oakland, CA
 

Second Team
Darrell Floyd, Furman, 6-1, Jr.
Robin Freeman, Ohio St., 5-11, Jr.
Dickie Hemric, Wake Forest, 6-6, Sr.
Don Schlundt, Indiana, 6-10, Sr.
Ron Shavlik, North Carolina St., 6-9, Jr.
 

1955-56
First Team
Robin Freeman, Ohio St., 5-11, Sr., Cincinnati
Si Green, Duquesne, 6-3, Sr., Brooklyn, NY
Tom Heinsohn, Holy Cross, 6-7, Sr., Union City, NJ
Ron Shavlik, North Carolina St., 6-9, Sr., Denver
Bill Russell, San Francisco, 6-9, Sr., Oakland, CA
 

Second Team
Bob Burrow, Kentucky, 6-7, Sr.
Darrell Floyd, Furman, 6-1, Sr.
Rod Hundley, West Virginia, 6-4, Jr.
K.C. Jones, San Francisco, 6-2, Sr.
Willie Naulls, UCLA, 6-5, Sr.
Bill Uhl, Dayton, 7-0, Sr.

1956-57
First Team
Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas, 7-0, So., Philadelphia
Chet Forte, Columbia, 5-9, Sr., Hackensack, NJ
Rod Hundley, West Virginia, 6-4, Sr., Charleston, WV
Jim Krebs, SMU, 6-8, Sr., Webster Groves, MO
Lenny Rosenbluth, North Carolina, 6-5, Sr., New York
Charlie Tyra, Louisville, 6-8, Sr., Louisville, KY
 

Second Team
Elgin Baylor, Seattle, 6-6, So.
Frank Howard, Ohio St., 6-6, Jr.
Guy Rodgers, Temple, 6-0, Jr.
Gary Thompson, Iowa St., 5-10, Sr.
Grady Wallace, South Carolina, 6-4, Sr.
 

1957-58
First Team
Elgin Baylor, Seattle, 6-6, Jr., Washington, DC
Bob Boozer, Kansas St., 6-8, Jr., Omaha, NE
Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas, 7-0, Jr., Philadelphia
Don Hennon, Pittsburgh, 5-9, Jr., Wampum, PA
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati, 6-5, So., Indianapolis
Guy Rodgers, Temple, 6-0, Sr., Philadelphia
 

Second Team
Pete Brennan, North Carolina, 6-6, Jr.
Archie Dees, Indiana, 6-8, Sr.
Mike Farmer, San Francisco, 6-7, Sr.
Dave Gambee, Oregon St., 6-7, Sr.
Bailey Howell, Mississippi St., 6-7, Jr.
 

1958-59
First Team
Bob Boozer, Kansas St., 6-8, Sr., Omaha, NE
Johnny Cox, Kentucky, 6-4, Sr., Hazard, KY
Bailey Howell, Mississippi St., 6-7, Sr., Middleton, TN
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati, 6-5, Jr., Indianapolis
Jerry West, West Virginia, 6-3, Jr., Cabin Creek, WV
 

Second Team
Leo Byrd, Marshall, 6-2, Sr.
Johnny Green, Michigan St., 6-5, Sr.
Tom Hawkins, Notre Dame, 6-5, Sr.
Don Hennon, Pittsburgh, 5-9, Sr.
Alan Seiden, St. Johnís (NY), 5-11, Sr.
 

1959-60
First Team
Darrall Imhoff, California, 6-10, Sr., Alhambra, CA
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St., 6-8, So., Middletown, OH
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati, 6-5, Sr., Indianapolis
Tom Stith, St. Bonaventure, 6-5, Jr., Brooklyn, NY
Jerry West, West Virginia, 6-3, Sr., Cabin Creek, WV
 

Second Team
Terry Dischinger, Purdue, 6-7, So.
Tony Jackson, St. Johnís (NY), 6-4, Jr.
Roger Kaiser, Georgia Tech, 6-1, Jr.
Lee Shaffer, North Carolina, 6-7, Sr.
Len Wilkens, Providence, 6-1, Sr.
 

1960-61
First Team
Terry Dischinger, Purdue, 6-7, Jr., Terre Haute, IN
Roger Kaiser, Georgia Tech, 6-1, Sr., Dale, IN
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St., 6-8, Jr., Middletown, OH
Tom Stith, St. Bonaventure, 6-5, Sr., Brooklyn, NY
Chet Walker, Bradley, 6-6, Jr., Benton Harbor, MI
 

Second Team
Walt Bellamy, Indiana, 6-10, Sr.

Frank Burgess, Gonzaga, 6-1, Sr.
Tony Jackson, St. Johnís (NY), 6-1, Sr.
Billy McGill, Utah, 6-9, Jr.
Larry Siegfried, Ohio St., 6-4, Sr.
 

1961-62
First Team
Len Chappell, Wake Forest, 6-8, Sr., Portage Area, PA
Terry Dischinger, Purdue, 6-7, Sr., Terre Haute, IN
Jerry Lucas, Ohio St., 6-8, Sr., Middletown, OH
Billy McGill, Utah, 6-9, Sr., Los Angeles
Chet Walker, Bradley, 6-6, Sr., Benton Harbor, MI
 

Second Team
Jack Foley, Holy Cross, 6-5, Sr.
John Havlicek, Ohio St., 6-5, Sr.
Art Heyman, Duke, 6-5, Jr.
Cotton Nash, Kentucky, 6-5, So.
John Rudometkin, Southern California, 6-6, Sr.
Rod Thorn, West Virginia, 6-4, Jr.
 

1962-63

First Team
Ron Bonham, Cincinnati, 6-5, Jr., Muncie, IN
Jerry Harkness, Loyola Chicago, 6-3, Sr., New York
Art Heyman, Duke, 6-5, Sr., Rockville Center, NY
Barry Kramer, NYU, 6-4, Jr., Schenectady, NY
Tom Thacker, Cincinnati, 6-2, Sr., Covington, KY
 

Second Team
Gary Bradds, Ohio St., 6-8, Jr.
Bill Green, Colorado St., 6-6, Sr.
Cotton Nash, Kentucky, 6-5, Jr.
Rod Thorn, West Virginia, 6-4, Sr.
Nate Thurmond, Bowling Green, 6-10, Sr.
 

1963-64
First Team
Gary Bradds, Ohio St., 6-8, Sr., Jamestown, OH
Bill Bradley, Princeton, 6-5, Jr., Crystal City, MO
Walt Hazzard, UCLA, 6-2, Sr., Philadelphia
Cotton Nash, Kentucky, 6-5, Sr., Leominster, MA
Dave Stallworth, Wichita St., 6-7, Jr., Dallas
 

Second Team
Ron Bonham, Cincinnati, 6-5, Sr.
Mel Counts, Oregon St., 7-0, Sr.
Fred Hetzel, Davidson, 6-8, Jr.
Jeff Mullins, Duke, 6-4, Sr.
Cazzie Russell, Michigan, 6-5, So.
 

1964-65

First Team
Rick Barry, Miami (FL), 6-7, Sr., Roselle Park, NJ
Bill Bradley, Princeton, 6-5, Sr., Crystal City, MO
Gail Goodrich, UCLA, 6-1, Sr., North Hollywood, CA
Fred Hetzel, Davidson, 6-8, Sr., Washington, DC
Cazzie Russell, Michigan, 6-5, Jr., Chicago
 

Second Team
Bill Buntin, Michigan, 6-7, Sr.
Wayne Estes, Utah St., 6-6, Sr.
Clyde Lee, Vanderbilt, 6-9, Jr.
Dave Schellhase, Purdue, 6-4, Jr.
Dave Stallworth, Wichita St., 6-7, Sr.
 

1965-66
First Team
Dave Bing, Syracuse, 6-3, Sr., Washington, DC
Clyde Lee, Vanderbilt, 6-9, Sr., Nashville, TN
Cazzie Russell, Michigan, 6-5, Sr., Chicago
Dave Schellhase, Purdue, 6-4, Sr., Evansville, IN
Jim Walker, Providence, 6-3, Jr., Boston
 

Second Team
Lou Dampier, Kentucky, 6-0, Jr.

Matt Guokas, Saint Josephís, 6-5, Jr.
Jack Marin, Duke, 6-6, Sr.
Dick Snyder, Davidson, 6-5, Sr.
Bob Verga, Duke
Walt Wesley, Kansas, 6-11, Sr.
 

1966-67
First Team
Lew Alcindor, UCLA, 7-2, So., New York
Clem Haskins, Western Ky., 6-3, Sr., Campbellsville, KY
Elvin Hayes, Houston, 6-8, Jr., Rayville, LA
Bob Lloyd, Rutgers, 6-1, Sr., Upper Darby, PA
Wes Unseld, Louisville, 6-8, Sr., Louisville, KY
Bob Verga, Duke, 6-0, Sr., Sea Girt, NJ
Jim Walker, Providence, 6-3, Sr., Boston
 

Second Team
Lou Dampier, Kentucky, 6-0, Sr.
Mel Daniels, New Mexico, 6-9, Sr.
Sonny Dove, St. Johnís (NY), 6-8, Sr.
Don May, Dayton, 6-4, Jr.
Larry Miller, North Carolina, 6-4, Jr.
 

1967-68
First Team
Lew Alcindor, UCLA, 7-2, Jr., New York
Elvin Hayes, Houston, 6-8, Sr., Rayville, LA
Pete Maravich, LSU, 6-5, So., Raleigh, NC
Larry Miller, North Carolina, 6-4, Sr., Catasauga, PA
Wes Unseld, Louisville, 6-8, Sr., Louisville, KY
 

Second Team
Lucius Allen, UCLA, 6-2, Jr.
Bob Lanier, St. Bonaventure, 6-11, So.
Don May, Dayton, 6-4, Sr.
Calvin Murphy, Niagara, 5-10, So.
Jo Jo White, Kansas, 6-3, Jr.
 

1968-69
First Team
Lew Alcindor, UCLA, 7-2, Sr., New York
Spencer Haywood, Detroit Mercy, 6-8, So., Detroit Mercy
Pete Maravich, LSU, 6-5, Jr., Raleigh, NC
Rick Mount, Purdue, 6-4, Jr., Lebanon, IN
Calvin Murphy, Niagara, 5-10, Jr., Norwalk, CT
 

Second Team
Dan Issel, Kentucky, 6-9, Jr.
Mike Maloy, Davidson, 6-7, Jr.
Bud Ogden, Santa Clara, 6-6, Sr.
Charlie Scott, North Carolina, 6-5, Jr.
Jo Jo White, Kansas, 6-3, Sr.
 

1969-70
First Team
Dan Issel, Kentucky, 6-9, Sr., Batavia, IL
Bob Lanier, St. Bonaventure, 6-11, Sr., Buffalo, NY
Pete Maravich, LSU, 6-5, Sr., Raleigh, NC
Rick Mount, Purdue, 6-4, Sr., Lebanon, IN
Calvin Murphy, Niagara, 5-10, Sr., Norwalk, CT
 

Second Team
Austin Carr, Notre Dame, 6-3, Jr.
Jim Collins, New Mexico St., 6-2, Sr.
John Roche, South Carolina, 6-3, Jr.
Charlie Scott, North Carolina, 6-6, Sr.
Sidney Wicks, UCLA, 6-8, Jr.
 

1970-71
First Team
Austin Carr, Notre Dame, 6-3, Sr., Washington, DC
Artis Gilmore, Jacksonville, 7-2, Sr., Dothan, AL
Jim McDaniels, Western Ky., 7-0, Sr., Scottsville, KY
Dean Meminger, Marquette, 6-1, Sr., New York
Sidney Wicks, UCLA, 6-8, Sr., Los Angeles
 

Second Team
Ken Durrett, La Salle, 6-7, Sr.
Johnny Neumann, Ole Miss, 6-7, So.
Howard Porter, Villanova, 6-8, Sr.
John Roche, South Carolina, 6-3, Sr.
Curtis Rowe, UCLA, 6-7, Sr.
 

1971-72
First Team
Henry Bibby, UCLA, 6-1, Sr., Franklinton, NC
Jim Chones, Marquette, 6-11, Jr., Racine, WI
Bo Lamar, La.-Lafayette, 6-1, Jr., Columbus, OH
Bob McAdoo, North Carolina, 6-8, Jr., Greensboro, NC
Ed Ratleff, Long Beach St., 6-6, Jr., Columbus, OH
Tom Riker, South Carolina, 6-10, Sr., Oyster Bay, NY
Bill Walton, UCLA, 6-11, So., La Mesa, CA
 

Second Team
Rich Fuqua, Oral Roberts, 6-3, Jr.
Barry Parkhill, Virginia, 6-4, Jr.
Jim Price, Louisville, 6-3, Sr.
Bud Stallworth, Kansas, 6-5, Sr.
Henry Willmore, Michigan, 6-3, Jr.
 

1972-73
First Team
Doug Collins, Illinois St., 6-6, Sr., Benton, IL
Ernie DiGregorio, Providence, 6-0, Sr., North Providence, RI
Bo Lamar, La.-Lafayette, 6-1, Sr., Columbus, OH
Ed Ratleff, Long Beach St., 6-6, Sr., Columbus, OH
David Thompson, North Carolina St., 6-4, So., Shelby, NC
Bill Walton, UCLA, 6-11, Jr., La Mesa, CA
Keith Wilkes, UCLA, 6-6, Jr., Santa Barbara, CA
 

Second Team
Jim Brewer, Minnesota, 6-9, Sr.
Tom Burleson, North Carolina St., 7-4, Jr.
Larry Finch, Memphis, 6-2, Sr.
Kevin Joyce, South Carolina, 6-3, Sr.
Tom McMillen, Maryland, 6-11, Jr.
Kermit Washington, American, 6-8, Sr.
 

1973-74
First Team
Marvin Barnes, Providence, 6-9, Sr., Providence, RI
John Shumate, Notre Dame, 6-9, Jr., Elizabeth, NJ
David Thompson, North Carolina St., 6-4, Jr., Shelby, NC
Bill Walton, UCLA, 6-11, Sr., La Mesa, CA
Keith Wilkes, UCLA, 6-6, Sr., Santa Barbara, CA


Second Team
Len Elmore, Maryland, 6-9, Jr.
Larry Fogle, Canisius, 6-5, So.
Bobby Jones, North Carolina, 6-8, Sr.
Bill Knight, Pittsburgh, 6-7, Sr.
Campy Russell, Michigan, 6-8, Jr.
 

1974-75
First Team
Adrian Dantley, Notre Dame, 6-5, So. Washington, DC
John Lucas, Maryland, 6-4, Jr., Durham, NC
Scott May, Indiana, 6-7, Jr., Sandusky, OH
Dave Meyers, UCLA, 6-8, Sr., La Habra, CA
David Thompson, North Carolina St., 6-4, Sr. Shelby, NC

Second Team
Luther Burden, Utah, 6-2, Jr.
Leon Douglas, Alabama, 6-10, Jr.
Kevin Grevey, Kentucky, 6-5, Sr.
Ron Lee, Oregon, 6-4, Jr.
Gus Williams, Southern California, 6-2, Sr.
 

1975-76
First Team
Kent Benson, Indiana, 6-11, Jr., New Castle, IN
Adrian Dantley, Notre Dame, 6-5, Jr., Washington, DC
John Lucas, Maryland, 6-4, Sr., Durham, NC
Scott May, Indiana, 6-7, Sr., Sandusky, OH
Richard Washington, UCLA, 6-10, Jr., Portland, OR
 

Second Team
Phil Ford, North Carolina, 6-2, So.
Bernard King, Tennessee, 6-7, So.
Mitch Kupchak, North Carolina, 6-9, Sr.
Phil Sellers, Rutgers, 6-5, Sr.
Earl Tatum, Marquette, 6-6, Sr.
 

1976-77
First Team
Kent Benson, Indiana, 6-11, New Castle, IN
Otis Birdsong, Houston, 6-4, Winter Haven, FL
Phil Ford, North Carolina, 6-2, Rocky Mount, NC
Rickey Green, Michigan, 6-2, Chicago
Marques Johnson, UCLA, 6-7, Los Angeles
Bernard King, Tennessee, 6-7, Brooklyn, NY
 

Second Team
Greg Ballard, Oregon, 6-7, Sr.
Bill Cartwright, San Francisco, 6-11, So.
Rod Griffin, Wake Forest, 6-6, Jr.
Ernie Grunfeld, Tennessee, 6-6, Sr.
Phil Hubbard, Michigan, 6-8, So.
Butch Lee, Marquette, 6-2, Jr.
Mychal Thompson, Minnesota, 6-10, Jr.
 

1977-78
First Team
Larry Bird, Indiana St., 6-9, Jr., French Lick, IN
Phil Ford, North Carolina, 6-2, Sr., Rocky Mount, NC
David Greenwood, UCLA, 6-9, Jr., Los Angeles
Butch Lee, Marquette, 6-2, Sr., Bronx, NY
Mychal Thompson, Minnesota, 6-10, Sr., Nassau, Bahamas
 

Second Team
Ron Brewer, Arkansas, 6-4, Sr.
Jack Givens, Kentucky, 6-6, Sr.
Rod Griffin, Wake Forest, 6-4, Sr.
Rick Robey, Kentucky, 6-10, Sr.
Freeman Williams, Portland St., 6-4, Sr.
 

1978-79
First Team
Larry Bird, Indiana St., 6-9, Sr., French Lick, IN
Mike Gminski, Duke, 6-11, Jr., Monroe, CT
David Greenwood, UCLA, 6-9, Sr., Los Angeles
Earvin Johnson, Michigan St., 6-8, So., Lansing, MI
Sidney Moncrief, Arkansas, 6-4, Sr., Little Rock, AR
 

Second Team
Bill Cartwright, San Francisco, 7-1, Sr.
Calvin Natt, ULM, 6-5, Sr.
Mike OíKoren, North Carolina, 6-7, Jr.
Jim Paxson, Dayton, 6-6, Sr.
Jim Spanarkel, Duke, 6-5, Sr.
Kelly Tripucka, Notre Dame, 6-7, So.
Sly Williams, Rhode Island, 6-7, Jr.

1979-80
First Team
Mark Aguirre, DePaul, 6-7, So., Chicago
Michael Brooks, La Salle, 6-7, Sr., Philadelphia
Joe Barry Carroll, Purdue, 7-1, Sr., Denver
Darrell Griffith, Louisville, 6-4, Sr., Louisville, KY
Kyle Macy, Kentucky, 6-3, Sr., Peru, IN
 

Second Team
Mike Gminski, Duke, 6-11, Sr.
Albert King, Maryland, 6-6, Jr.
Mike OíKoren, North Carolina, 6-8, Sr.
Kelvin Ransey, Ohio St., 6-1, Sr.
Sam Worthen, Marquette, 6-5, Sr.
 

1980-81
First Team
Mark Aguirre, DePaul, 6-7, Jr., Chicago
Danny Ainge, BYU, 6-5, Sr., Eugene, OR
Steve Johnson, Oregon St., 6-11, Sr., San Bernardino, CA
Ralph Sampson, Virginia, 7-4, So., Harrisonburg, VA
Isiah Thomas, Indiana, 6-1, So., Chicago
 

Second Team
Sam Bowie, Kentucky, 7-1, So.
Jeff Lamp, Virginia, 6-6, Sr.
Durand Macklin, LSU, 6-7, Sr.
Kelly Tripucka, Notre Dame, 6-6, Sr.
Danny Vranes, Utah, 6-7, Sr.
Al Wood, North Carolina, 6-6, Sr.
 

1981-82
First Team
Terry Cummings, DePaul, 6-9, Jr., Chicago
Quintin Dailey, San Francisco, 6-4, Jr., Baltimore
Eric Floyd, Georgetown, 6-3, Sr., Gastonia, NC
Ralph Sampson, Virginia, 7-4, Jr., Harrisonburg, VA
James Worthy, North Carolina, 6-9, Jr., Gastonia, NC
 

Second Team
Dale Ellis, Tennessee, 6-7, Jr.
Kevin Magee, UC Irvine, 6-8, Sr.
John Paxson, Notre Dame, 6-2, Jr.
Sam Perkins, North Carolina, 6-9, So.
Paul Pressey, Tulsa, 6-5, Sr.
 

1982-83
First Team
Dale Ellis, Tennessee, 6-7, Sr., Marietta, GA
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown, 7-0, So., Cambridge, MA
Michael Jordan, North Carolina, 6-6, So., Wilmington, NC
Keith Lee, Memphis, 6-9, So., West Memphis, AR
Sam Perkins, North Carolina, 6-9, Jr., Latham, NY
Ralph Sampson, Virginia, 7-4, Sr., Harrisonburg, VA
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma, 6-9, Fr., Tulsa, OK
 

Second Team
Clyde Drexler, Houston, 6-7, Jr.
Sidney Green, UNLV, 6-9, Sr.
John Paxson, Notre Dame, 6-2, Sr.
Steve Stipanovich, Missouri, 6-11, Sr.
Jon Sundvold, Missouri, 6-2, Sr.
Darrell Walker, Arkansas, 6-4, Sr.
Randy Wittman, Indiana, 6-6, Sr.
 

1983-84
First Team
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown, 7-0, Jr., Cambridge, MA
Michael Jordan, North Carolina, 6-5, Jr. Wilmington, NC
Akeem Olajuwon, Houston, 7-0, Jr., Lagos, Nigeria
Sam Perkins, North Carolina, 6-10, Sr., Latham, NY
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma, 6-9, So., Tulsa, OK
 

Second Team
Michael Cage, San Diego St., 6-9, Sr.
Devin Durrant, BYU, 6-7, Sr.
Keith Lee, Memphis, 6-10, Jr.
Chris Mullin, St. Johnís (NY), 6-6, Jr.
Melvin Turpin, Kentucky, 6-11, Sr.
Leon Wood, Cal St. Fullerton, 6-3, Sr.
 

1984-85
First Team
Johnny Dawkins, Duke, 6-2, Jr., Washington, DC.
Patrick Ewing, Georgetown, 7-0, Sr., Cambridge, MA
Keith Lee, Memphis, 6-10, Sr., West Memphis, AR
Xavier McDaniel, Wichita St., 6-7, Sr., Columbia, SC
Chris Mullin, St. Johnís (NY), 6-6, Sr., Brooklyn, NY
Wayman Tisdale, Oklahoma, 6-9, Jr., Tulsa, OK
 

Second Team
Len Bias, Maryland, 6-8, Jr.
Jon Koncak, SMU, 7-0, Sr.
Mark Price, Georgia Tech, 6-0, Jr.
Kenny Walker, Kentucky, 6-8, Jr.
Dwayne Washington, Syracuse, 6-2, So.
 

1985-86
First Team
Steve Alford, Indiana, 6-2, Jr., New Castle, IN
Walter Berry, St. Johnís (NY), 6-8, Jr., Bronx, NY
Len Bias, Maryland, 6-8, Sr., Landover, MD
Johnny Dawkins, Duke, 6-2, Sr., Washington, DC
Kenny Walker, Kentucky, 6-8, Sr., Roberta, GA
 

Second Team
Dell Curry, Virginia Tech, 6-5, Sr.
Brad Daugherty, North Carolina, 6-11, Sr.
Ron Harper, Miami (OH), 6-6, Sr.
Danny Manning, Kansas, 6-11, So.
David Robinson, Navy, 6-11, Jr.
Scott Skiles, Michigan St., 6-1, Sr.
 

1986-87
First Team
Steve Alford, Indiana, 6-2, Sr., New Castle, IN
Danny Manning, Kansas, 6-11, Jr., Lawrence, KS
David Robinson, Navy, 7-1, Sr., Woodbridge, VA
Kenny Smith, North Carolina, 6-3, Sr., Queens, NY
Reggie Williams, Georgetown, 6-7, Sr., Baltimore
 

Second Team
Armon Gilliam, UNLV, 6-9, Sr.
Horace Grant, Clemson, 6-10, Sr.
Dennis Hopson, Ohio St., 6-5, Sr.
Mark Jackson, St. Johnís (NY), 6-4, Sr.
Ken Norman, Illinois, 6-8, Sr.
 

1987-88
First Team
Sean Elliott, Arizona, 6-8, Jr., Tucson, AZ
Gary Grant, Michigan, 6-3, Sr., Canton, OH
Hersey Hawkins, Bradley, 6-3, Sr., Chicago
Danny Manning, Kansas, 6-11, Sr., Lawrence, KS
J.R. Reid, North Carolina, 6-9, So., Virginia Beach, VA
 

Second Team
Danny Ferry, Duke, 6-10, Jr.
Jerome Lane, Pittsburgh, 6-6, Jr.
Mark Macon, Temple, 6-5, Fr.

Mitch Richmond, Kansas St., 6-5, Sr.
Rony Seikaly, Syracuse, 6-11, Sr.
Michael Smith, BYU, 6-10, Jr.
 

1988-89
First Team
Sean Elliott, Arizona, 6-8, Sr., Tucson, AZ
Pervis Ellison, Louisville, 6-9, Sr., Savannah, GA
Danny Ferry, Duke, 6-10, Sr., Bowie, MD
Chris Jackson, LSU, 6-1, Fr., Gulfport, MS
Stacey King, Oklahoma, 6-11, Sr., Lawton, OK
 

Second Team
Mookie Blaylock, Oklahoma, 6-1, Sr.
Sherman Douglas, Syracuse, 6-0, Sr.
Jay Edwards, Indiana, 6-4, So.
Todd Lichti, Stanford, 6-4, Sr.
Glen Rice, Michigan, 6-7, Sr.
Lionel Simmons, La Salle, 6-6, Jr.
 

1989-90
First Team
Derrick Coleman, Syracuse, 6-10, Sr., Detroit Mercy
Chris Jackson, LSU, 6-1, So., Gulfport, MS
Larry Johnson, UNLV, 6-7, Jr., Dallas
Gary Payton, Oregon St., 6-3, Sr., Oakland, CA
Lionel Simmons, La Salle, 6-6, Sr., Philadelphia
 

Second Team
Hank Gathers, LMU (CA), 6-7, Sr.
Kendall Gill, Illinois, 6-5, Sr.
Bo Kimble, LMU (CA), 6-5, Sr.
Alonzo Mourning, Georgetown, 6-10, So.
Rumeal Robinson, Michigan, 6-2, Sr.
Dennis Scott, Georgia Tech, 6-8, Jr.
Doug Smith, Missouri, 6-10, Jr.
 

1990-91
First Team
Kenny Anderson, Georgia Tech, 6-2, So., Rego Park, NY
Jim Jackson, Ohio St., 6-6, So., Toledo, OH
Larry Johnson, UNLV, 6-7, Sr., Dallas
Shaquille OíNeal, LSU, 7-1, So., San Antonio
Billy Owens, Syracuse, 6-9, Jr., Carlisle, PA
 

Second Team
Stacey Augmon, UNLV, 6-8, Sr.
Keith Jennings, East Tenn. St., 5-7, Sr.
Christian Laettner, Duke, 6-11, Jr.
Eric Murdock, Providence, 6-2, Sr.
Steve Smith, Michigan St., 6-6, Sr.
 

1991-92
First Team
Jim Jackson, Ohio St., 6-6, Jr., Toledo, OH
Christian Laettner, Duke, 6-11, Sr., Angola, NY
Harold Miner, Southern California, 6-5, Jr., Inglewood, CA
Alonzo Mourning, Georgetown, 6-10, Sr., Chesapeake, VA
Shaquille OíNeal, LSU, 7-1, Jr., San Antonio
 

Second Team
Byron Houston, Oklahoma St., 6-7, Sr.
Don MacLean, UCLA, 6-10, Sr.
Anthony Peeler, Missouri, 6-4, Sr.
Malik Sealy, St. Johnís (NY), 6-7, Sr.
Walt Williams, Maryland, 6-8, Sr.
 

1992-93
First Team
Calbert Cheaney, Indiana, 6-7, Sr., Evansville, IN
Anfernee Hardaway, Memphis, 6-7, Jr., Memphis, TN
Bobby Hurley, Duke, 6-0, Sr., Jersey City, NJ

Jamal Mashburn, Kentucky, 6-8, Jr., New York
Chris Webber, Michigan, 6-9, So., Detroit Mercy
 

Second Team
Terry Dehere, Seton Hall, 6-3, Sr.
Grant Hill, Duke, 6-7, Jr.
Billy McCaffrey, Vanderbilt, 6-3, Jr.
Eric Montross, North Carolina, 7-0, Jr.
J.R. Rider, UNLV, 6-7, Sr.
Glenn Robinson, Purdue, 6-9, So.
Rodney Rogers, Wake Forest, 6-8, Jr.
 

1993-94
First Team
Grant Hill, Duke, 6-8, Sr., Reston, VA
Jason Kidd, California, 6-4, So., Oakland, CA
Donyell Marshall, UConn, 6-9, Jr., Reading, PA
Glenn Robinson, Purdue, 6-8, Jr., Gary, IN
Clifford Rozier, Louisville, 6-9, Jr., Bradenton, FL
 

Second Team
Melvin Booker, Missouri, 6-2, Sr.
Eric Montross, North Carolina, 7-0, Sr.
Lamond Murray, California, 6-7, Jr.
Khalid Reeves, Arizona, 6-2, Sr.
Jalen Rose, Michigan, 6-8, Jr.
Corliss Williamson, Arkansas, 6-7, So.
 

1994-95
First Team
Ed OíBannon, UCLA, 6-8, Sr., Lakewood, CA
Shawn Respert, Michigan St., 6-3, Sr., Detroit Mercy
Joe Smith, Maryland, 6-10, So., Norfolk, VA
Jerry Stackhouse, North Carolina, 6-6, So., Kingston, NC
Damon Stoudamire, Arizona, 6-10, Sr., Portland, OR
 

Second Team
Randolph Childress, Wake Forest, 6-2, Sr.
Kerry Kittles, Villanova, 6-5, Jr.
Lou Roe, Massachusetts, 6-7, Sr.
Rasheed Wallace, North Carolina, 6-10, So.
Corliss Williamson, Arkansas, 6-7, Jr.
 

1995-96
First Team
Ray Allen, UConn, 6-5, Jr., Dalzell, SC
Marcus Camby, Massachusetts, 6-11, Jr., Hartford, CT
Tony Delk, Kentucky, 6-1, Sr., Brownsville, TN
Tim Duncan, Wake Forest, 6-10, Jr., St. Croix, Virgin Islands
Allen Iverson, Georgetown, 6-1, So., Hampton, VA
Kerry Kittles, Villanova, 6-5, Sr., New Orleans
 

Second Team
Danny Fortson, Cincinnati, 6-7, So.
Keith Van Horn, Utah, 6-9, Jr.
Jacque Vaughn, Kansas, 6-1, Jr.
John Wallace, Syracuse, 6-8, Sr.
Lorenzen Wright, Memphis, 6-11, So.
 

1996-97
First Team
Tim Duncan, Wake Forest, 6-10, Sr., St. Croix, Virgin Islands
Danny Fortson, Cincinnati, 6-7, Jr., Pittsburgh
Raef LaFrentz, Kansas, 6-11, Jr., Monona, IA
Ron Mercer, Kentucky, 6-7, So., Nashville, TN
Keith Van Horn, Utah, 6-9, Sr., Diamond Bar, CA
 

Second Team
Chauncey Billups, Colorado, 6-3, So.
Bobby Jackson, Minnesota, 6-1, Sr.
Antawn Jamison, North Carolina, 6-9, So.
Brevin Knight, Stanford, 5-10, Sr.
Jacque Vaughn, Kansas, 6-1, Sr.

1997-98
First Team
Mike Bibby, Arizona, 6-2, So., Phoenix
Antawn Jamison, North Carolina, 6-9, Jr., Charlotte, NC
Raef LaFrentz, Kansas, 6-11, Sr., Monona, IA
Paul Pierce, Kansas, 6-7, Jr., Inglewood, CA
Miles Simon, Arizona, 6-5, Sr., Fullerton, CA
 

Second Team
Vince Carter, North Carolina, 6-6, Jr.
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St., 6-2, So.
Pat Garrity, Notre Dame, 6-9, Sr.
Richard Hamilton, UConn, 6-6, So.
Ansu Sesay, Ole Miss, 6-9, Sr.
 

1998-99
First Team
Elton Brand, Duke, 6-8, So., Peekskill, NY
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St., 6-2, Jr., Flint, MI
Richard Hamilton, UConn, 6-6, Jr., Coatesville,PA
Andre Miller, Utah, 6-2, Sr., Los Angeles
Jason Terry, Arizona, 6-2, Sr., Seattle

Second Team
Evan Eschmeyer, Northwestern, 6-11, Sr.
Steve Francis, Maryland, 6-3, Jr.
Trajan Langdon, Duke, 6-3, Sr.
Chris Porter, Auburn, 6-7, Jr.
Wally Szczerbiak, Miami (OH), 6-8, Sr.
 

1999-2000
First Team
Chris Carrawell, Duke, 6-6, Sr., St. Louis
Marcus Fizer, Iowa St., 6-8, Jr., Arcadia, LA
A.J. Guyton, Indiana, 6-1, Sr., Peoria, IL
Kenyon Martin, Cincinnati, 6-9, Sr., Dallas
Chris Mihm, Texas, 7-0, Jr., Austin, TX
Troy Murphy, Notre Dame, 6-10, So., Morristown,NJ
 

Second Team
Courtney Alexander, Fresno St., 6-6, Sr.
Shane Battier, Duke, 6-8, Jr.
Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St., 6-2, Sr.
Scoonie Penn, Ohio St., 5-10, Sr.
Morris Peterson, Michigan St., 6-6, Sr.
Stromile Swift, LSU, 6-9, So.
 

2000-01
First Team
Shane Battier, Duke, 6-8, Sr., Birmingham, MI
Joseph Forte, North Carolina, 6-4, So., Greenbelt, MD
Casey Jacobsen, Stanford, 6-6, So., Glendora, CA
Troy Murphy, Notre Dame, 6-10, Jr., Morristown, NJ
Jason Williams, Duke, 6-2, So., Plainfield, NJ
 

Second Team
Troy Bell, Boston College, 6-1, So.
Michael Bradley, Villanova, 6-10, Jr.
Tayshaun Prince, Kentucky, 6-9, Jr.
Jason Richardson, Michigan St., 6-6, So.
Jamaal Tinsley, Iowa St., 6-3, Sr.
 

2001-02
First Team
Juan Dixon, Maryland, 6-3, Sr., Baltimore
Dan Dickau, Gonzaga, 6-1, Sr., Vancouver, WA
Drew Gooden, Kansas, 6-10, Jr., Richmond, CA
Steve Logan, Cincinnati, 6-1, Sr., Cleveland
Jason Williams, Duke, 6-2, Jr., Plainfield, NJ
 

Second Team
Sam Clancy, Southern California, 6-7, Sr.
Mike Dunleavy, Duke, 6-9, Jr.
Casey Jacobsen, Stanford, 6-6, Jr.

Jared Jeffries, Indiana, 6-10, So.
David West, Xavier, 6-8, Jr.
 

2002-03
First Team
Nick Collison, Kansas, 6-9, Sr., Iowa Falls, IA
T.J. Ford, Texas, 5-10, So., Houston
Josh Howard, Wake Forest, 6-6, Sr., Winston-Salem, NC
Dwyane Wade, Marquette, 6-4, Jr., Robbins, IL
David West, Xavier, 6-9, Sr., Garner, NC
 

Second Team
Carmelo Anthony, Syracuse, 6-8, Fr.
Troy Bell, Boston College, 6-1, Sr.
Jason Gardner, Arizona, 5-10, Sr.
Kyle Korver, Creighton, 6-7, Sr.
Hollis Price, Oklahoma, 6-1, Sr.
 

2003-04
First Team
Andre Emmett, Texas Tech, 6-5, Sr., Dallas
Ryan Gomes, Providence, 6-7, Jr., Waterbury, CT
Jameer Nelson, Saint Josephís, 6-0, Sr., Chester, PA
Emeka Okafor, UConn, 6-10, Jr., Houston
Lawrence Roberts, Mississippi St., 6-9, Jr.,Houston
 

Second Team
Josh Childress, Stanford, 6-8, Jr.
Devin Harris, Wisconsin, 6-3, Jr.
Julius Hodge, North Carolina St., 6-6, Jr.
Luke Jackson, Oregon, 6-7, Sr.
Blake Stepp, Gonzaga, 6-4, Sr.
 

2004-05
First Team
Andrew Bogut, Utah, 7-0, So., Melbourne,Australia
Dee Brown, Illinois, 6-0, Jr., Maywood, IL
Chris Paul, Wake Forest, 6-0, So., Lewisville, NC
J.J. Redick, Duke, 6-4, Jr., Roanoke, VA
Wayne Simien, Kansas, 6-9, Sr., Leavenworth, KS
Hakim Warrick, Syracuse, 6-9, Sr., Philadelphia
 

Second Team
Ike Diogu, Arizona St., 6-8, Jr.
Luther Head, Illinois, 6-3, Sr.
Sean May, North Carolina, 6-9, Jr.
Salim Stoudamire, Arizona, 6-1, Sr.
Deron Williams, Illinois, 6-3, Jr.
 

2005-06
First Team
Randy Foye, Villanova, 6-4, Sr., Newark, NJ
Adam Morrison, Gonzaga, 6-8, Jr., Spokane, WA
J.J. Redick, Duke, 6-4, Sr., Roanoke, VA
Brandon Roy, Washington, 6-6, Sr., Seattle
Shelden Williams, Duke, 6-9, Sr., Forest Park,OK
 

Second Team
Dee Brown, Illinois, 6-0, Sr.
Rodney Carney, Memphis, 6-7, Sr.
Rudy Gay, UConn, 6-9, So.
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina, 6-9, Fr.
Leon Powe, California, 6-8, So.
Allan Ray, Villanova, 6-2, Sr.
P.J. Tucker, Texas, 6-5, Jr.
 

2006-07
First Team
Arron Afflalo, UCLA, 6-5, Jr., Compton, CA
Kevin Durant, Texas, 6-9, Fr., Suitland, MD
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina, 6-9, So., Poplar Bluff, MO
Acie Law IV, Texas A&M, 6-3, Sr., Dallas

Alando Tucker, Wisconsin, 6-6, Sr., Lockport, IL
 

Second Team
Jared Dudley, Boston College, 6-7, Sr.
Nick Fazekas, Nevada, 6-11, Sr.
Chris Lofton, Tennessee, 6-2, Jr.
Joakim Noah, Florida, 6-11, Jr.
Greg Oden, Ohio St., 7-0, Fr.
 

2007-08
First Team
D.J. Augustin, Texas, 6-0, So., New Orleans
Michael Beasley, Kansas St., 6-10, Fr., Washington, DC
Chris Douglas-Roberts, Memphis, 6-7, Jr., Detroit Mercy
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina, 6-9, Jr., Poplar Bluff, MO
Kevin Love, UCLA, 6-10, Fr., Lake Oswego, OR
 

Second Team
Stephen Curry, Davidson, 6-2, So.
Shan Foster, Vanderbilt, 6-6, Sr.
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame, 6-8, So.
Roy Hibbert, Georgetown, 7-2, Sr.
Chris Lofton, Tennessee, 6-2, Sr
D.J. White, Indiana, 6-9, Sr.
 

2008-09
First Team
DeJuan Blair, Pittsburgh, 6-7, So., Pittsburgh
Stephen Curry, Davidson, 6-3, Jr., Charlotte, NC
Blake Griffin, Oklahoma, 6-10, So., Oklahoma City
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina, 6-9, Sr., Poplar Bluff, MO
James Harden, Arizona St., 6-5, So., Los Angeles
 

Second Team
Sherron Collins, Kansas, 5-11, Jr.
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame, 6-8, Jr.
Ty Lawson, North Carolina, 5-11, Jr.
Jodie Meeks, Kentucky, 6-4, Jr.
Jeff Teague, Wake Forest, 6-2, So.
Hasheem Thabeet, UConn, 7-3, Jr.
 

2009-10
First Team
Sherron Collins, Kansas, 5-11, Sr., Chicago
Wesley Johnson, Syracuse, 6-7, Jr., Corsicana, TX
Scottie Reynolds, Villanova, 6-2, Sr., Herndon, VA
Evan Turner, Ohio St., 6-7, Jr., Chicago
John Wall, Kentucky, 6-4, Fr., Raleigh, NC
 

Second Team
Cole Aldrich, Kansas, 6-11, Jr.
James Anderson, Oklahoma St., 6-6, Jr.
DeMarcus Cousins, Kentucky, 6-11, Fr.
Luke Harangody, Notre Dame, 6-8, Sr.
Jon Scheyer, Duke, 6-5, Sr.
Greivis Vasquez, Maryland, 6-6, Sr.
 

2010-11
First Team
Jimmer Fredette, BYU, 6-2, Sr., Glens Falls, NY
JaJuan Johnson, Purdue, 6-10, Sr., Indianapolis
Nolan Smith, Duke, 6-2, Sr., Upper Marlboro, MD
Jared Sullinger, Ohio St., 6-9, Fr., Columbus, OH
Kemba Walker, UConn, 6-1, Jr., Bronx, NY
 

Second Team
Kenneth Faried, Morehead St., 6-8, Sr.
Jordan Hamilton, Texas, 6-7, So.
Ben Hansbrough, Notre Dame, 6-3, Sr.
Kawhi Leonard, San Diego St., 6-7, So.
Marcus Morris, Kansas, 6-9, Jr.
Jordan Taylor, Wisconsin, 6-1, Jr.
Derrick Williams, Arizona, 6-8, So.

 

2011-12
First Team
Anthony Davis, Kentucky, 6-10, Fr., Chicago
Draymond Green, Michigan St., 6-7, Sr., Saginaw, MI
Doug McDermott, Creighton, 6-7, So., Ames, IA
Thomas Robinson, Kansas, 6-10, Jr., Washington, DC
Jared Sullinger, Ohio St., 6-9, So., Columbus, OH
 

Second Team
Isaiah Canaan, Murray St., 6-0, Jr.
Marcus Denmon, Missouri, 6-3, Sr.
Kevin Jones, West Virginia, 6-8, Sr.
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, Kentucky, 6-7, Fr.
Tyler Zeller, North Carolina, 7-0, Sr.
 

2012-13
First Team
Trey Burke, Michigan, 6-0, So., Columbus, OH
Doug McDermott, Creighton, 6-8, Jr., Ames, IA
Victor Oladipo, Indiana, 6-5, Jr., Upper Marlboro, MD
Kelly Olynyk, Gonzaga, 7-0, Jr., Kamloops, B.C., Canada
Otto Porter, Georgetown, 6-8, So., Morley, MO
 

Second Team
Ben McLemore, Kansas, 6-5, Fr.
Mason Plumlee, Duke, 6-10, Sr.
Marcus Smart, Oklahoma St., 6-4, Fr.
Jeff Withey, Kansas, 7-0, Sr.
Cody Zeller, Indiana, 7-0, So.
 

2013-14
First Team
Nick Johnson, Arizona, 6-3, Jr., Gilbert, AZ
Doug McDermott, Creighton, 6-8, Sr., Ames, IA
Shabazz Napier, UConn, 6-1, Sr., Roxbury, MA
Jabari Parker, Duke, 6-8, Fr., Chicago, IL
Russ Smith, Louisville, 6-0, Sr., Brooklyn, NY
 

Second Team
Cleanthony Early, Wichita St., 6-8, Sr., Middletown, NY
C.J. Fair, Syracuse, 6-8, Sr., Baltimore, MD
Sean Kilpatrick, Cincinnati, 6-0, Sr., Yonkers, NY
Nik Stauskas, Michigan, 6-6, So., Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
T.J. Warren, North Carolina St., 6-8, So., Durham, NC
Andrew Wiggins, Kansas, 6-8, Fr., Vaughan,
Ontario, Canada
 

2014-15
First Team
Willie Cauley-Stein, Kentucky, 7-0, Jr., Olathe, KS
Frank Kaminsky, Wisconsin, 7-0, Sr., Lisle, IL
Jahlil Okafor, Duke, 6-11, Fr., Chicago, IL
DíAngelo Russell, Ohio State, 6-5, Fr., Louisville, KY
Jerian Grant, Notre Dame, 6-5, Sr., Bowie, MD
 

Second Team
Delon Wright, Utah, 6-5, Sr., Los Angeles, CA
Seth Tuttle, Northern Iowa, 6-8, Sr., Sheffield, IA
Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia, 6-5, Jr., Atlanta, GA
Bobby Portis, Arkansas, 6-11, So., Little Rock, AR
Karl-Anthony Towns, Kentucky, 6-11, Fr., Piscataway, NJ
Kyle Wiltjer, Gonzaga, 6-10, Jr., Portland, OR
 

2015-16
First Team
Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia, 6-5, Sr., Atlanta
Buddy Hield, Oklahoma, 6-4, Sr., Freeport, Bahamas
Denzel Valentine, Michigan State, 6-5, Sr., Lansing, MI
Ben Simmons, LSU, 6-10, Fr., Melbourne, Australia
Brice Johnson, North Carolina, 6-10, Sr., Orangeburg, SC
Tyler Ulis, Kentucky, 5-9, So., Chicago
 

Second Team
Kris Dunn, Providence, 6-4, Jr., New London, CT
Perry Ellis, Kansas, 6-8, Sr., Wichita, KA
Georges Niang, Iowa State, 6-8, Sr., Methuen, MA
Jakob Poeltl, Utah, 7-0, So., Vienna, Austria
Jarrod Uthoff, Iowa, 6-9, Sr., Cedar Rapids, IA
 

2016-17
First Team
Lonzo Ball, UCLA, 6-6, Fr., Chino Hills, CA
Josh Hart, Villanova, 6-5Ĺ, Sr., Silver Springs,MD
Justin Jackson, North Carolina, 6-8, Jr., Tomball, TX
Frank Mason III, Kansas, 5-11, Sr., Petersburg, VA
Caleb Swanigan, Purdue, 6-9, So., Fort Wayne, IN


Second Team
Dillon Brooks, Oregon, 6-7, Jr., Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Luke Kennard, Duke, 6-6, So., Franklin, OH
Malik Monk, Kentucky, 6-3, Fr., Lepanto, AR
Johnathan Motley, Baylor, 6-10, Houston
Nigel Williams-Goss, Gonzaga, 6-3, Jr., Happy Valley, OR
 

2017-18
First Team
Jalen Brunson, Villanova, 6-3, Jr., Lincolnshire, IL
Marvin Bagley III, Duke, 6-11, Fr., Phoenix, AZ
Deandre Ayton, Arizona, 7-1, Fr., Nassau, Bahamas
Devonteí Graham, Kansas, 6-2, Sr., Raleigh, NC
Trae Young, Oklahoma, 6-2, Fr., Norman, OK
 

Second Team
Keita Bates-Diop, Ohio St., 6-7, Jr., Normal, IL
Trevon Bluiett, Xavier, 6-6, Sr., Indianapolis, IN
Miles Bridges, Michigan St., 6-7, So., Flint, MI
Carsen Edwards, Purdue, 6-1, So., Atascocita, TX
Jock Landale, Saint Maryís (CA), 6-11, Sr., E. Malvern, Victoria, Australia
 

2018-19
First Team
R.J. Barrett, Duke, 6-7, Fr., Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Rui Hachimura, Gonzaga, 6-8, Jr., Toyama, Japan
Ja Morant, Murray St., 6-3, So., Dalzell, SC
Grant Williams, Tennessee, 6-7, Jr., Charlotte, NC
Zion Williamson, Duke, 6-7, Fr., Spartanburg, SC
 

Second Team
Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech, 6-6, So., Lubbock, TX
Carsen Edwards, Purdue, 6-1, Jr., Atascocita, TX
Ethan Happ, Wisconsin, 6-10, Sr., Milan, IL
Markus Howard, Marquette, 5-11, Jr., Chandler, AZ
Cassius Winston, Michigan St., 6-1, Jr., Detorit, MI


2019-20
First Team
Luka Garza, Iowa, 6-11, Jr., Washington, D.C.
Markus Howard, Marquette, 5-11, Sr., Chandler, AZ
Obi Toppin, Dayton, 6-9, So., New York, NY

Myles Powell, Seton Hall, 6-2, Sr., Trenton, NJ
Payton Pritchard, Oregon, 6-2, Sr., West Linn, OR


Second Team
Udoka Azubuike, Kansas, 7-0, Sr., Delta, Nigeria
Vernon Carey Jr., Duke, 6-10, Fr., Southwest Ranches, FL
Devon Dotson, Kansas, 6-2, So., Charlotte, NC
Malachi Flynn, San Diego St., 6-1, Jr., Tacoma, WA
Cassius Winston, Michigan St., 6-1, Sr., Detroit, MI
 

2020-21
First Team
Jared Butler, Baylor, 6-3, Jr., Reserve, LA
Cade Cunningham, Oklahoma St., 6-2, Fr., Arlington, TX
Ayo Dosunmu, Illinois, 6-5, Jr., Chicago
Luka Garza, Iowa, 6-11, Sr., Washington, D.C.
Corey Kispert, Gonzaga, 6-7, Sr., Edmonds, WA
 

Second Team
Kofi Cockburn, Illinois, 7-0, So., Kingston, Jamaica
Hunter Dickinson, Michigan, 7-1, Fr., Alexandria,VA
Evan Mobley, Southern California, 7-0, Fr. Murrieta, CA
Jalen Suggs, Gonzaga, 6-4, Fr., West St. Paul, MN
Drew Timme, Gonzaga, 6-10, So., Richardson, TX
 

2021-22
First Team
Ochai Agbaji, Kansas, 6-5, Sr., Kansas City
Kofi Cockburn, Illinois, 7-0, Jr., Kingston, Jamaica
Johnny Davis, Wisconsin, 6-5, So., La Crosse, WI
Keegan Murray, Iowa, 6-8, So., Cedar Rapids, IA
Oscar Tshiebwe, Kentucky, 6-9, Jr., Hermitage,PA
 

Second Team
Paolo Banchero, Duke, 6-10, Fr., Seattle, WA
Chet Holmgren, Gonzaga, 7-0, Fr., Minneapolis, MN
Jaden Ivey, Purdue, 6-4, So., La Porte, IN
Bennedict Mathurin, Arizona, 6-6, So., Montreal, Quebec
Jabari Smith, Auburn, 6-10, Fr., Tyrone, GA
Drew Timme, Gonzaga, 6-10, Jr., Richardson, TX
 

2022-23
First Team
Zach Edey, Purdue, 7-4, Jr., Toronto, Ontario
Trayce Jackson-Davis, Indiana, 6-9, Sr.,Greenwood, IN
Marcus Sasser, Houston, 6-2, Sr., Dallas
Drew Timme, Gonzaga, 6-10, Sr., Richardson, TX
Jalen Wilson, Kansas, 6-8, Jr., Denton, TX
 

Second Team
Jaime Jaquez Jr., UCLA, 6-7, Sr., Camarillo, CA
Brandon Miller, Alabama, 6-9, Fr., Antioch, TN
Jalen Pickett, Penn St., 6-4, Sr., Rochester, NY
Oscar Tshiebwe, Kentucky, 6-9, Sr., Lubumbashi, Congo
Azuolas Tubelis, Arizona, 6-11, Jr., Vilnius, Lithuania

 

(C) Kronish Sports 2000-23