KRONISH SPORTS         

      Back to Front Page        

.

 

2016 Rio Summer Olympics

Times of events are on Rio  TIME (1 hours ahead of ET)- when it is 7 PM in Rio,  it is 6  PM in New York and 3  PM in Los Angeles.

 

August 8

Diving

Men's Synchronised 10m Platform 08 Aug. - 16:00 - 17:15

Fencing

Women's Individual Sabre 08 Aug. - 16:00 - 18:15

Gymnastics

Men's Team 08 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Judo

Men's -73kg 08 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10
Women's -57kg 08 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10

Rugby

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Rifle 8 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30
Men's Trap 8 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke 08 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:00
Women's 100m Breaststroke 08 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:00
Men's 200m Freestyle 08 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:00
Men's 100m Backstroke 08 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:00

 

Weightlifting

Women's 58kg 08 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30
Men's 62kg 08 Aug. - 19:00 - 21:00

August 9

Canoe

Canoe / Kayak Slalom Racing

 
Men's C1 Canoe Single 9 August 09:30 - 11:15

Diving

Women's Synchronised 10m Platform 09 Aug. -16:00 - 17:15

Equestrian

Individual Eventing Jumping 9 Aug. -10:00 - 12:45
Team Eventing Jumping 9 Aug. -10:00 - 12:45

Fencing

Men's Individual Epee 09 Aug. - 16:00 - 18:20

Gymnastics

Women's Team 09 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Judo

Men's -81kg 09 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10
Women's -63kg 09 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10

Shooting

Women's 25m Pistol Final 9 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 200m Freestyle 09 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:10
Women's 200m Individual Medley 09 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:10
Men's 200m Butterfly 09 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:10

Weightlifting

Women's 63kg 09 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30
Men's 69kg 09 Aug. - 19:00 - 21:00

 

August 10

Canoe

Men's K1 Kayak Single 10 August 09:30 - 11:15

Cycling

Women's Individual Time Trial 10 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Men's Individual Time Trial 10 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Diving

Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard 10 Aug. - 16:00 - 17:15

Fencing

Women's Individual Foil 11 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:50
Men's Individual Sabre 11 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:50

Gymnastics

Men's Individual All-Around 10 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Judo

Men's -90kg 10 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10
Women's -70kg 10 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10

Rowing

Men's Quadruple Sculls 10 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Quadruple Sculls 10 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50

Shooting

Men's 50m Pistol 10 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30
Men's Double Trap 10 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 200m Butterfly 10 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:25
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay 10 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:25
Men's 100m Freestyle 10 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:25
Men's 200m Breaststroke 10 Aug. - 22:00 - 00:25

Weightlifting

Women's 69kg 10 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30
Men's 77kg 10 Aug. - 19:00 - 21:00

August 11

Archery

Women's Individual 11 Aug. - 15:00 - 17:10

Canoe

Men's C2 Canoe Double 11 August 09:30 - 11:15
Women's K1 Kayak Single 11 August 09:30 - 11:15

Cycling

Men's Team Sprint 11 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Fencing

Women's  Team Epee 11 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:50

Gymnastics

Women's Individual All-Around 11 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Judo

Men's -100kg 11 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10
Women's -78kg 11 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10

Rugby

Rowing

Men's Pair 11 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Double Sculls 11 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Men's Lightweight Four 11 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 11 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 11 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50

Shooting

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position 11 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 200m Breaststroke 11 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:55
Women's 100m Freestyle 11 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:55
Men's 200m Backstroke 11 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:55
Men's 200m Individual Medley 11 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:55

Table Tennis

 

August 12

Archery

Men's Individual 12 Aug. - 15:00 - 17:10

Athletics-Women's- (Track & Field)

10,000m 12 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Shot Put 12 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

20km Walk 12 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Cycling

Women's Team Sprint 12 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Men's 4000m Team Pursuit 12 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Equestrian

Team Dressage Grand Prix Special 12 Aug. - 10:00 - 13:50

Fencing

Men's Team Foil 12 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:50

Gymnastics

Women's-Trampline Final 12 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Judo

Men's +100kg 12 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10
Women's +78kg 12 Aug. - 15:30 - 18:10

Rowing

Men's Four 12 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Pair 12 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50

Shooting

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position 12 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30
Women's Skeet 12 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 200m Backstroke 12 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:30
Women's 800m Freestyle 12 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:30
Men's 50m Freestyle 12 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:30
Men's 100m Butterfly 12 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:30

Table Tennis

Tennis

Weightlifting

Women's 75kg 12 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30
Men's 85kg 12 Aug. - 19:00 - 21:00
Women's +75kg 12 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30

 

August 13

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

Long Jump 13 Aug. - 09:30 - 12:50
Discus Throw 13 Aug. -09:30 - 12:50
10,000m 13 Aug. -20:20 - 23:25

Cycling

Women's Keirin 13 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Women's Team Pursuit 13 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Fencing

Women's Team Sabre 13 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:35

Gymnastics

Men's Trampline Final 13 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls 13 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Single Sculls 13 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Women's Eight 13 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50
Men's Eight 13 Aug. - 08:30 - 12:50

Shooting

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 13 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30
Men's Skeet 13 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Women's 50m Freestyle 13 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 13 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40
Men's 1500m Freestyle 13 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40
Men's 1500m Freestyle 13 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 13 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40

Tennis

Weightlifting

Men's 94kg 13 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30

 

August 14

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

Heptathlon 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Marathon 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Triple Jump 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
100m Sprint 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

100m 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
400m 14 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Boxing

Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) 14 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Cycling

Men's Sprint 14 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Diving

Women's 3m Springboard 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 17:15

Fencing

Men's Team Epee 14 Aug. - 17:00 - 19:50

Golf

Gymnastics

Men's Floor Exercise 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Vault 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Pommel Horse 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Uneven Bars 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Sailing

Men's RS-X 14 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45
Women's RS-X 14 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45

Shooting

Men's 50m Rifle Prone 14 Aug. 2016 -08:30 - 16:30

Swimming

Synchronized Team routine 14 Aug. - 22:00 - 23:40

Tennis

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Men's Greco-Roman 59kg 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Greco-Roman 75kg 14 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 15

Athletics-Women's- - (Track & Field)

Discus Throw 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Women's 3,000m steeplechase 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
400m 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Hammer Throw 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

 

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

Triple Jump 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
800m 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
High Jump 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Pole Vault 15 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Boxing

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 15 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Cycling

Men's omnium 15 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Equestrian

Individual Dressage Grand Prix Special 15 Aug. -10:00 - 12:45

Gymnastics

Men's Rings 15 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Vault 15 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Balance Beam 15 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial 15 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45
Men's Laser 15 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45

Swimming

10km open-water 15 Aug. - 09:00 - 11:40

Weightlifting

Men's 105kg 15 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30

Wrestling

Men's Greco-Roman 85kg 15 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Greco-Roman 130kg 15 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

 

August 16

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

1500m 16 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

110m Hurdle 16 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Boxing

Men'sLight Weight (60kg) 16 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Caneing

Men's C1 1000m 16 August 09:30 - 11:15
Women's K2 500m 16 August 09:30 - 11:15
Women's K1 200m 16 August 09:30 - 11:15
Men's K1 1000m 16 August 09:30 - 11:15

Cycling

Women's omnium 16 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Women's Sprint 16 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Men's Keirin 16 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Diving

Men's 3m Springboard 16 Aug. - 17:00 - 17:15

Gymnastics

Men's Parallel Bars 16 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Floor Exercise 16 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Horizontal Bar 16 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Sailing

Men's Finn 16 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45
Nacra 17 Mixed 16 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45

Swimming

10km 16 Aug. - 8:00 - 11:15

Weightlifting

Men's +105kg 16 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:30

Wrestling

Men's Greco-Roman 66kg 16 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Greco-Roman 98kg 16 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 17

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

100m Hurdles 17 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
200m 17 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

Decathlon 17 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
3000m Steeplechase 17 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Badmitton

Boxing

Men'sWelter Weight (69kg) 17 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Equestrian

Team Jumping 17 Aug. -10:00 - 12:45

Sailing

Women's 470 17 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45
Men's 470 17 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45

Table Tennis

Taekwondo

Men's Under 58kg 17 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05
Women's Under 49kg 17 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05

 

Beach Volleyball -  Women  17 Aug. - 22:00 - 01:10

 

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 48kg 17 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Freestyle 58kg 17 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Freestyle 69kg 17 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 18

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

400m Hurdles 18 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Long Jump 18 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Javelin Throw 18 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

Shot Put 18 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
400m Hurdles 18 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Badmttton

Boxing

Men'sLight Heavy Weight (81kg) 18 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Caneing

Men's K2 1000m 18 August 09:30 - 11:15
Men's C1 200m 18 August 09:30 - 11:15
Men's K2 200m 18 August 09:30 - 11:15
Women's K1 500m 18 August 09:30 - 11:15

Diving

Women's 10m Platform 18 Aug. - 15:00 - 17:15

Hockey

Sailing

Men's-49er 18 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45
Women's-49er FX 18 Aug. - 13:00 - 16:45

Taekwondo

Men's Under 68kg 18 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05
Women's Under 57kg 18 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05

Triathlon

Beach Volleyball- -Men-18 Aug. - 22:00 - 01:10

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53kg 18 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Freestyle 63kg 18 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Women's Freestyle 75kg 18 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 19

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

Pole Vault 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
20km Walk 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
5000m 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
4 x 100m Relay 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

50km Walk 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Hammer Throw 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
200m 19 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Badminton

Boxing

Women's Light Weight (60kg): 19 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Cycling

Individual Men 19 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15
Individual Women 19 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Equestrian

Individual Jumping 19 Aug. - 10:00 - 14:40

Hockey

Modern Pentathlon

Soccer

Swimming

Taekwondo

Men's Under 80kg 19 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05
Women's Under 67kg 19 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05

Volleyball

Water Polo

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74kg 19 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Freestyle 57kg 19 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 20

Athletics--Women's-  (Track & Field)

4 x 400m Relay 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
800m 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
High Jump 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

1500m 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
4 x 400m Relay 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
Javelin Throw 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25
4 x 100m Relay 20 Aug. - 20:20 - 23:25

Badminton

Basketball

Boxing

Men'sBantam Weight (54kg) 20 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00
Men'sMiddle Weight (75kg) 20 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00
Women's Fly Weight (51kg)

20 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Canoeing

Men's K1 200m 20 August 09:30 - 11:15
Men's C2 1000m 20 August 09:30 - 11:15
Women's K4 500m 20 August 09:30 - 11:15
Men's K4 1000m 20 August 09:30 - 11:15

Cycling

Women's Cross Country 20 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Diving

Men's 10m Platform 20 Aug. - 15:30 - 17:15

Golf

Gymnastics

Individual All-Around 20 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Handball

Modern Pentathlon

Taekwondo

Men's Over 80kg 20 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05
Women's Over 67kg 20 Aug. - 20:00 - 23:05

Triathlon

Volleyball-women-20 Aug. - 22:15 - 00:30

Water Polo

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 125kg 20 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00
Men's Freestyle 86kg 20 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

August 21

Athletics-Men's- (Track & Field)

Marathon 21 Aug. - 8:30 - 12:00
5000m 21 Aug. - 8:30 - 12:00

Basketball

Boxing

Men'sFly Weight (51kg) 21 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00
Men'sLight Welter Weight (64kg) 21 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00
Men'sSuper Heavy Weight (+91kg) 21 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00
Women's Middle Weight (75kg) 21 Aug. - 14:00 - 16:00

Cycling

Men's Cross Country 21 Aug. -09:30 - 16:15

Gymnastics

Group All-Around 21 Aug. - 16:00 - 19:00

Handball

 

Volleyball-Men-21 Aug. - 13:15 - 15:30

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 65kg 21 Aug. - 12:45 - 15:15
Men's Freestyle 97kg 21 Aug. - 12:45 - 15:15

(C) 2000-2016 Kronish Sports Enterprises