KRONISH SPORTS         

      Back to Front Page        

.

 

2017 NASCAR SCHEDULE & RECAP PAGE

 

WE HONOR THIS WEEKS RACE WINNER WITH HIS PICTURE

 Jimmie Johnson
 
DATE RACE /VENUE TV-TIME RACE WINNER
2/19 Advanced Auto Parts Clash /Daytona Int'l Speedway   Joey Logano 
2/23 Can-AM Duel 1 & 2 /Daytona Int'l Speedway   Chase Elliott/ Denny Hamlin 
2/26 Daytona 500 /Daytona Int'l Speedway   Kurt Busch
3/5 Folds of Honor Quicktrip 500/Atlanta Motor Speedway   Brad Keselowski 
3/12 Kobalt  400  /Las Vegas Motor Speedway    Martin Truex Jr.
3/19 Camping World 500 / Phoenix Int'l Raceway   Ryan Newman
3/26 AUTO CLUB 500 /Auto Club Speedway    Kyle Larson
4/2 STP 500 /Martinsville Speedway   Brad Keselowski 
4/9 Duck Commander 500 /Texas Motor Speedway   Jimmie Johnson
4/23 Food City 500 in Support of Steve Byrnes and Stand Up To Cancer /Bristol Motor Speedway  FOX  /  2 p.m.  
4/30 Toyota Owners 400 /Richmond Int'l Raceway FOX  /  2 p.m  
5/7 Geico 500 /Talladega Superspeedway FOX  /  2 p.m.  
5/13 GoBowling.com 400  /Kansas Speedway FS1  /  7:30 p.m.  
5/28 The Showdown / Dover Downs Int'l Speedway FS1  /  6 p.m.  
  NASCAR All-Star Race /Charlotte Motor Speedway    
  Coca-Cola 600 /Charlotte Motor Speedway  FOX  /  6 p.m.  
6/4 Dover International Speedway FS1  /  1 p.m  
6/11 Axalta 'we Paint Winners 400 /Pocono Raceway FS1  /  3 p.m.  
6/18 Firekeepers Casino 400 /Michigan Int'l Speedway  FS1  /  3 p.m  
6/25 Toyota/ /Save Mart 350 //Sonoma Infineon Raceway FS1  /  3 p.m  
7/1 Coke Zero 400 / Daytona Int'l Speedway NBC  /  7:30 p.m.  
7/8 Quaker State 400 /Kentucky Speedway NBCSN  /  7:30 p.m  
7/16  New Hampshire 301/ New Hampshire Int'l Speedway NBCSN  /  3 p.m.  
7/23 Crown Royal presents the  400 at The Brickyard  /Indianapolis Motor Speedway

NBC /  3 p.m.

 
7/30  Pennsylvania 400 /Pocono Raceway NBCSN  /  3 p.m.  
8/6 Cheez-It 355 @ The Glen/Watkins Glen NBCSN  /  3 p.m  
8/13 Pure Michigan 400  /Michigan Int'l Speedway NBCSN  /  3 p.m  
8/19 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race /Bristol Motor Speedway NBC  /  7:30 p.m  
9/3 Bojangles Southern 500 /Darlington Raceway NBCSN  /  6 p.m.  
9/9 Federated Auto Parts 400 //Richmond Int'l Raceway

NBCSN  /  7:30 p.m.

 
9/17  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 400/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN  /  3 p.m.  
9/24 Bad Boy Off Road 300 /New Hampshire Int'l Speedway NBCSN  /  2 p.m  
10/1  Citizen Soldier 400 /Dover Downs Int'l Speedway NBCSN  /  2 p.m  
10/7 Bank of America 500 /Charlotte Motor Speedway NBCSN  /  7 p.m  
10/15 Hellmann’s 500 /Talladega Superspeedway NBC  /  2 p.m.  
10/22 Hollywood Casino 400 /Kansas Speedway  NBCSN  /  3 p.m.  
10/29 Goody's Headache Relief 500 /Martinsville Speedway NBCSN  /  1 p.m.  
11/5 AAA Texas 500 /Texas Motor Speedway NBC  /  2 p.m  
11/12  Can-Am 500  /Phoenix Int'l Raceway NBC  /  2:30 p.m.  
11/19 Ford EcoBoost 400/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBC  /  2:30 p.m  

(C) 2000-2017 Kronish Sports Enterprises